2019

1km Female

  1. Hayley Rowlands – 13:01
  2. Kaitlyn Middleton – 13:14
  3. Talia Field – 13:37
  4. Mikayla Bird – 14:38
  5. Waverly Martinus – 14:41
  6. Lauren Fulcher – 14:43
  7. Rafaela Kopellou – 14:50
  8. Caitlin Schneider – 16:52
  9. Liana Rayner – 17:12
  10. Meagan Wigney – 17:15

2019

1km Male

  1. Harry Came –  12:18
  2. Joshua Attard – 12:32
  3. Fletcher Warn – 12:40
  4. Dane Sutton – 14:17
  5. Kai Thatcher – 14:19
  6. Jackson Turner – 14:24
  7. Chris Howell – 14:41
  8. Ziggy Lester – 15:35
  9. Quang Minh Le – 15:47
  10. James Wilkinson – 15:57

2019

2km Female

  1. Hayley Rowlands – 27:39
  2. Kaitlyn Middleton – 27:43
  3. Talia Field – 29:20
  4. Indiana Field – 29:20
  5. Rebecca Selmon – 30:05
  6. Lauren Fulcher – 30:27
  7. Caitlin Parkinson – 33:03
  8. Syke Harrigan – 35:40
  9. Linda Gardiner – 38:28
  10. Kelly Seagrave – 39:21

2019

2km Male

  1. Harry Came – 25:12
  2. Kai Robertson – 25:21
  3. Nicholas Middleton – 25.30
  4. Blair Day – 26:00
  5. Joshua Attard – 26:15
  6. Liam Davis – 27:02
  7. Zac Brown – 27:31
  8. Cooper Simmons – 27:47
  9. Nicholas Durkin – 28:02
  10. Ethan Pinto – 30:00

2019

Youth Award 

1km – Fletcher Warn – 12:40

2km – Kai Robertson – 25:21

2019

Over 40’s

1km – Glenn Gillroy – 16:29

2km – Andrew Leese – 31:36

2019

Over 50’s

1km – Linda Gardiner – 18:35

2km – Paul Casaceli – 31:16

2019

Over 60’s

1km – Jim Donaldson – 19:25

2km – Rick Parkes – 33:37

2018

1km Female

  1. Jordan White – 12:21
  2. Jessica Madden – 12:38
  3. Sophie Crawford – 13:26
  4. Talia Field – 13:33
  5. Waverly Martinus – 14:44
  6. Indiana Field – 15:15
  7. Aimee Gougeon – 15:49
  8. Jayda Zammit-Mayer – 16:07
  9. Mikayla Bird – 16:10
  10. Claire Deane – 16:16

2018

1km Male

  1. Joshua Attard – 11:13
  2. Cormac Guthrie – 11:36
  3. Harry Came – 11:41
  4. Ned Wieland – 12:03
  5. Eden Horne – 12:06
  6. Fletcher Warn – 12:21
  7. Duke Wieland – 12:25
  8. Benjamin Crook – 12:30
  9. Joel Wooldridge – 14:37
  10. James Wilkinson – 14:46

2018

2km Female

  1. Jordan White – 22:40
  2. Jessica Madden – 23:16
  3. Talia Field – 24:20
  4. Rachelle Ting – 27:04
  5. Hayley Thomson – 27:37
  6. Laura Ticehurst – 28:43
  7. Juliet Sharpe – 29:01
  8. Tanya Wood – 30:55
  9. Elizabeth Sloane – 31:07
  10. Lauren Reece – 31:33

2018

2km Male

  1. Joshua Attard – 20:19
  2. Cormac Guthrie – 20:44
  3. Harry Came – 20:54
  4. Eden Horne – 21:41
  5. Ned Wieland – 22:41
  6. Joel Wooldridge – 22:52
  7. Benjamin Crook – 22:58
  8. Duke Wieland – 23:02
  9. Hayden Fulcher – 23:14
  10. Zac Brown – 23:52

2017

1km Female

  1. Jessica Madden – 14:12
  2. Zoe Whitfield – 14:21
  3. Malaika Walker – 15:15
  4. Rebecca Rippon – 16:38
  5. Waverly Martinus – 17:31
  6. Mikayla Bird – 17:33
  7. Mani Hale – 17:35
  8. Eli Wigney – 17:38
  9. Natalie Cuttiford – 17:42
  10. Rachel Collier – 17:43

2017

1km Male

  1. Joshua Attard – 12:50
  2. Cormac Guthrie – 13:01
  3. Caleb Hansford – 13:22
  4. Mark Simpson – 13:34
  5. Steve Boxall – 14:08
  6. Jed Boxall – 14:12
  7. Ryan Madden – 14:29
  8. Hayden Fulcher – 14:40
  9. Connor McDonald – 14:54
  10. Ethan Payne – 16:17

2017

2km Female

  1. Jessica Madden – 24:52
  2. Nicola Watts – 25:00
  3. Talia Field – 25:45
  4. Zoe Whitfield – 26:33
  5. Emily Eaves – 27:08
  6. Lara Madden – 27:55
  7. Malaika Walker – 28:04
  8. Emma Ingram – 28:06
  9. Lauren Fulcher – 30:35
  10. Bethany Simmons – 30:40

2017

2km Male

  1. Joshua Attard – 23:19
  2. Cormac Guthrie – 23:21
  3. Logan Kaye – 23:40
  4. Harry Came – 24:03
  5. Mark Simpson – 24:19
  6. Caleb Hansford – 24:20
  7. Carl Sorensen – 24:21
  8. Nathan Jay – 24:21
  9. Johnno Cotterill – 24:28
  10. Daniel Neilson – 25:38

2016

1km Female

1st-Emma Southwell 12:32

2nd-Emily Eaves 12:54

3rd-Malaika Walker 13:51

2016

1km Male 

1st-Mark Simpson-11:55

2nd-Nathan Breen-12:06

3rd-Jed Boxall-12:27

2016

2km Female

1st-Emma Southwell 24:15 

2nd-Sumaya Akkawy 27:46

3rd-Malaika Walker 28:24

2016

2km Male 

1st-Mark Simpson-23:06

2nd-Nathan Breen-23:11

3rd-Adam Moriatis 23:15

Events

GALA CHARITY DINNER

Held every 2 years, the Gala Charity Dinner is a tremendous evening. The Shire community...

Classic Raffle Draw

The Cook Classic Raffle Draw symbolises the end of events for the Classic. Held each...

F45 BEACH HANDBALL COMPETITION - Cancelled due to COVID-19

F45 Beach Handball Competition In 2016 we introduced a new event to the Classic to...

Results

Sydney Airport Paper Plane Challenge 2019

  2019 Winners 1st - Cronulla SLSC 2nd - Elouera SLSC 3rd - North Cronulla...

Bate Bay Club races

2019 1st place - Wanda SLSC2nd place - Cronulla SLSC3rd place - Elouera SLSC4th place...

Gala Ball

2019 Kindly sponsored again by Sylvania BMW and Rotary Caringbah the Ball raised over $61,000...